Welcome | Startline | Clubs & Trainers | Events | Facebook | Fleamarket | Rescues | Senior League | Show Diary | Workshops | Contact Us

Up ]

2008-2009 Weimaraner Agility League

News of the grey ghosts of agility

The Weimaraner Agility League, the only competition exclusively for Weimaraners, is now going into it's fifth year. Membership doesn't cost much per year and is open to anyone who is currently competing with a Weimaraner.

 

 FEBRUARY 2009

Weimaraner Agility League 2008 Results

The overall and group winners of the Weimaraner Agility League 2008 have been announced. Congratulations to the winners and well done to everyone in the League as you have achieved some good results with our grey ghosts in what has become a very competitive sport. Keep it going and donít give up!

This years League winners were:-

  1. Konstantin Vershinin with Ashmarlis Elemental Lady
  2. Sandra Padmore  with Hallowbuck Enyo
  3. Fiona Turnbull with Silver Myth AW (S)


Rada, Winner of the 2008 WAL

The Group Winners were:-

Group 1

  • Winner: Konstantin Vershinin with Ashmarlis Elemental Lady
  • Runner up Sandra Padmore with Hallowbuck Enyo

Group 2

  • Winner: Fiona Turnbull with Silver Myth AW (S)
  •  Runner up: Kay Mayes with Stormdancer Love Triangle

Group 3

  • Winner: Alan Score with Trubon Bikaos Tryst
  • Runner up: Anne Cook with Braithwaite Sonnet

Weimaraner Agility League 2008 Best Veteran

  • Kay Mayes with Stormdancer Love Triangle

The special award will be announced shortly. We would like to surprise the recipient! The trophies have been ordered and Debbie will either post them or catch up with you at the next show. Please let her know if you are at Waldridge Fell or Newton Heath so she can pass on the trophies to you or any friends that are going there. For those of you who have joined for 2009 acknowledgement will follow shortly. For those of you who havenít, come on! Best wishes and good luck for 2009

Weimaraner Agility League Points by Group
December 2008
Grades determined at time of subscription and stay the same until end of the year

Group Place Dog Handler Total
1 1 Ashmarlis Elemental Lady Konstantin Vershinin 1521
  2 Hallowbuck Enyo Sandra Padmore 1087
  3 Jasmine Haf Julie Nicholson 781
  4 Walksfar Dove Julie Nicholson 756
  5 Sadana Miami Sunset Sandra Padmore 552
  6 Gunalt Aibo Donna Hurlock 336
  7 Stormdancer Snugglebug Kelly Mayes 240
  8 Reversible Asset Janette Weatherley 229
  9 Kaiseronmi Beau Lee Robson 205
  10 Sapphire Light Mandy Dunford 184
  1 Chamist Under Control Mark Lambden 182
  12 Sireva Ferrybridge Fiona Godsmark 156
  13 Stormdancer Ellantante Troy Hedger 132
  14 Phantom Tracker Nicola Dorkins 126
  15 Kenmillen Malin Serena Hinder 102
  16 Haemoorwood Bailey Nicola Dorkins 56
  17 Trubon Candash Trigo Donna Hurlock 50
  18 Jarez Starry Light Sandra Houghton 17
  19 Stormdancer Respect Sandra Coulson 2
  =20 Great Reedmace J. Sullivan 0
  =20 Sanshar Wild Orchid Carole Greenwood 0
  =20 Silverfox's Blue Dew Rachael Glanville-Davey 0
2 1 Silver Myth AW(S) Fiona Turnbull 1038
  2 Stormdancer Love Triangle Kay Mayes 910
  3 Shadow Foxy Lady Debbie Hedger 519
  4 Silvestre Harleys Chaser Ann Miller 447
  5 Trubon Chavok Tryon Alan Score 311
  6 Sireva Treat Janet Hudson 287
  7 Kylmarn Silvery Shadow Tracy Hostler 258
  8 Sea Lane Sprinter Clive Hudson 146
  9 Braithwaite Agate Debbie Stewart 145
  10 Helmstar Helmsman Anne Cook 124
  11 Sireva Ritzy Debbie Stewart 100
  12 Javidel Zece Alan Pickering 81
  13 Braithwaite Angel I'm not Janet Hudson 78
  14 Peggitty Pitstop Mike Brook 37
  15 Kalimor Koranto Tracy Hostler 15
  16 Ghostly Interventions Pat Ryan 0
3 1 Trubon Bikaos Tryst Alan Score 818
  2 Braithwaite Sonnet Anne Cook 215
    Misty Breeze Ann Miller 30

Group 1 = Grades 1, 2 (Starters)
Group 2 = Grade 3 (Graduate Novice)
Group 3 = Grades 4, 5 6 and 7 (Novice/intermediate, Senior and Advanced
Depending on numbers entered Grade 4 may be grouped with Grade 3


 DECEMBER 2008

Weimaraner Agility League Points
December 2008

Place Dog Handler Total
1 Ashmarlis Elemental Lady Konstantin Vershinin 1521
2 Hallowbuck Enyo Sandra Padmore 1087
3 Silver Myth AW (S) Fiona Turnbull 1038
4 Stormdancer Love Triangle Kay Mayes 910
5 Trubon Bikaos Tryst Alan Score 818
6 Jasmine Haf Julie Nicholson 781
7 Walksfar Dove Julie Nicholson 756
8 Sadana Miami Sunset Sandra Padmore 552
9 Shadow Foxy Lady Debbie Hedger 519
10 Silvestre Harleys Chaser Ann Miller 447
11 Gunalt Aibo Donna Hurlock 336
12 Trubon Chavok Tryon Alan Score 311
13 Sireva Treat         Janet Hudson 287
14 Kylmarn Silvery Shadow Tracy Hostler 258
15 Stormdancer Snugglebug Kelly Mayes 240
16 Reversible Asset Janette Weatherley 229
17 Braithwaite Sonnet Anne Cook 215
18 Kaiseronmi Beau Lee Robson 205
19 Sapphire Light Mandy Dunford 184
20 Chamist Under Control Mark Lambden 182
21 Sireva Ferrybridge Fiona Godsmark 156
22 Sea Lane Sprinter Clive Hudson 146
23 Braithwaite Agate Debbie Stewart 145
24 Stormdancer Ellantante Troy Hedger 132
25 Phantom Tracker Nicola Dorkins 126
26 Helmstar Helmsman Anne Cook 124
27 Kenmillen Malin Serena Hinder 102
28 Sireva Ritzy Debbie Stewart 100
29 Javidel Zece Alan Pickering 81
30 Braithwaite Angel Im not Janet Hudson 78
31 Haemoorwood Bailey Nicola Dorkins 56
32 Trubon Candash Trigo Donna HUrlock 50
33 Peggitty Pitstop Mike Brook 37
34 Misty Breeze Ann Miller 30
35 Jarez Starry Light Sandra Houghton 17
36 Kalimor Koranto Tracy Hostler 15
37 Stormdancer Respect Sandra Coulson 2
=38 Ghostly Interventions Pat Ryan 0
=38 Great Reedmace J. Sullivan 0
=38 Sanshar Wild Orchid Carole Greenwood 0
=38 Silverfox's Blue Dew Rachael Glanville-Davey 0

 OCTOBER 2008

Weimaraner Agility League Points
October 2008

Place Dog Handler Total
1 Ashmarlis Elemental Lady Konstantin Vershinin 1433
2 Silver Myth AW (S) Fiona Turnbull 1007
3 Hallowbuck Enyo Sandra Padmore 981
4 Stormdancer Love Triangle Kay Mayes 762
5 Trubon Bikaos Tryst Alan Score 740
6 Walksfar Dove Julie Nicholson 655
7 Jasmine Haf Julie Nicholson 612
8 Sadana Miami Sunset Sandra Padmore 507
9 Shadow Foxy Lady Debbie Hedger 484
10 Silvestre Harleys Chaser Ann Miller 447
11 Gunalt Aibo Donna Hurlock 336
12 Trubon Chavok Tryon Alan Score 296
13 Sireva Treat         Janet Hudson 287
14 Kylmarn Silvery Shadow Tracy Hostler 256
15 Kaiseronmi Beau Lee Robson 205
16 Reversible Asset Janette Weatherley 191
17 Braithwaite Sonnet Anne Cook 189
18 Sapphire Light Mandy Dunford 184
19 Stormdancer Snugglebug Kelly Mayes 181
20 Sireva Ferrybridge Fiona Godsmark 156
21 Sea Lane Sprinter Clive Hudson 146
22 Braithwaite Agate Debbie Stewart 119
23 Chamist Under Control Mark Lambden 114
24 Stormdancer Ellantante Troy Hedger 112
25 Helmstar Helmsman Anne Cook 106
26 Sireva Ritzy Debbie Stewart 100
27 Javidel Zece Alan Pickering 81
28 Braithwaite Angel Im not Janet Hudson 78
27 Phantom Tracker Nicola Dorkins 52
29 Trubon Candash Trigo Donna Hurlock 77
30 Kenmillen Malin Serena Hinder 67
31 Haemoorwood Bailey Nicola Dorkins 55
32 Trubon Candash Trigo Donna HUrlock 50
33 Peggitty Pitstop Mike Brook 37
34 Misty Breeze Ann Miller 30
35 Kalimor Koranto Tracy Hostler 14
36 Jarez Starry Light Sandra Houghton 4
37 Stormdancer Respect Sandra Coulson 2
=38 Ghostly Interventions Pat Ryan 0
=38 Great Reedmace J, Sullivan 0
=38 Sanshar Wild Orchid Carole Greenwood 0
=38 Silverfox's Blue Dew Rachael Glanville-Davey 0
=38 Trubon Bilke Trente Mike Brook 0
=38 Walksfar Delight AW (S) Wendy Powell 0

 SEPTEMBER 2008

Weimaraner Agility League Points
August 2008

Place Dog Handler Total
1 Ashmarlis Elemental Lady Konstantin Vershinin 1218
2 Hallowbuck Enyo Sandra Padmore 952
3 Silver Myth AW (S) Fiona Turnbull 829
4 Walksfar Dove Julie Nicholson 587
5 Stormdancer Love Triangle Kay Mayes 578
6 Trubon Bikaos Tryst Alan Score 552
8 Jasmine Haf Julie Nicholson 497
8 Sadana Miami Sunset Sandra Padmore 457
9 Shadow Foxy Lady Debbie Hedger 450
10 Silvestre Harleys Chaser Ann Miller 395
11 Gunalt Aibo Donna Hurlock 306
12 Sireva Treat         Janet Hudson 247
13 Kylmarn Silvery Shadow Tracy Hostler 205
14 Reversible Asset Janette Weatherley 185
15 Trubon Chavok Tryon Alan Score 178124
16 Kaiseronmi Beau Lee Robson 174
17 Braithwaite Sonnet Anne Cook 165
18 Sireva Ferrybridge Fiona Godsmark 156
19 Sapphire Light Mandy Dunford 153
20 Stormdancer Snugglebug Kelly Mayes 151
21 Chamist Under Control Mark Lambden 114
22 Sea Lane Sprinter Clive Hudson 98
23 Helmstar Helmsman Anne Cook 85
24 Sireva Ritzy         Debbie Stewart 68
25 Braithwaite Agate Debbie Stewart 62
=26 Stormdancer Ellantante Troy Hedger 56
=26 Braithwaite Angel Im not Janet Hudson 56
27 Phantom Tracker Nicola Dorkins 52
28 Trubon Candash Trigo Donna Hurlock 38
29 Javidel Zece Alan Pickering 36
30 Kenmillen Malin Serena Hinder 34
31 Misty Breeze         Ann Miller 30
32 Haemoorwood Bailey Nicola Dorkins 27
33 Kalimor Koranto Tracy Hostler 14
34 Stormdancer Respect Sandra Coulson 2
=35 Ghostly Interventions Pat Ryan 0
=35 Great Reedmace J Sullivan 0
=35 Jarez Starry Light Sandra Houghton 0
=35 Peggitty Pitstop Mike Brook 0
=35 Sanshar Wild Orchid Carole Greenwood 0
=35 Silverfox's Blue Dew Rachael Glanville-Davey 0
=35 Trubon Bilke Trente Mike Brook 0
=35 Walksfar Delight AW (S) Wendy Powell 0

 AUGUST 2008

Weimaraner Agility League Points
July 2008

Place Dog Handler Total
1 Ashmarlis Elemental Lady Konstantin Vershinin 862
2 Silver Myth AW (S) Fiona Turnbull 699
3 Hallowbuck Enyo Sandra Padmore 670
4 Stormdancer Love Triangle Kay Mayes 489
5 Walksfar Dove Julie Nicholson 487
6 Trubon Bikaos Tryst Alan Score 478
7 Sadana Miami Sunset Sandra Padmore 400
8 Jasmine Haf Julie Nicholson 363
9 Shadow Foxy Lady Debbie Downs 327
10 Gunalt Aibo Donna Hurlock 306
11 Silvestre Harleys Chaser Ann Miller 205
12 Kylmarn Silvery Shadow Tracy Hostler 167
13 Braithwaite Sonnet Anne Cook 159
14 Sireva Ferrybridge Fiona Godsmark 156
15 Sapphire Light Mandy Dunford 153
16 Sireva Treat         Janet Hudson 140
17 Reversible Asset Janette Weatherley 126
18 Trubon Chavok Tryon Alan Score 124
19 Stormdancer Snugglebug Kelly Mayes 114
20 Sea Lane Sprinter Clive Hudson 95
20 Chamist Under Control Mark Lambden 84
21 Sireva Ritzy         Debbie Stewart 68
22 Helmstar Helmsman Anne Cook 64
23 Braithwaite Agate Debbie Stewart 60
24 Phantom Tracker Nicola Dorkins 51
25 Trubon Candash Trigo Donna Hurlock 38
26 Javidel Zece Alan Pickering 36
27 Kenmillen Malin Serena Hinder 34
28 Braithwaite Angel Im not Janet Hudson 32
29 Stormdancer Ellantante Troy Hedger 29
30 Kalimor Koranto Tracy Hostler 14
31 Misty Breeze         Ann Miller 12
32 Haemoorwood Bailey Nicola Dorkins 2
33 Stormdancer Respect Sandra Coulson 2
=34 Ghostly Interventions Pat Ryan 0
=34 Great Reedmace J Sullivan 0
=34 Jarez Starry Light Sandra Houghton 0
=34 Kaiseronmi Beau Lee Robson 0
=34 Peggitty Pitstop Mike Brook 0
=34 Sanshar Wild Orchid Carole Greenwood 0
=34 Silverfox's Blue Dew Rachael Glanville-Davey 0
=34 Trubon Bilke Trente Mike Brook 0
=34 Walksfar Delight AW (S) Wendy Powell 0

 

 APRIL 2008

Off-line But Thinking of You

Apologies to those of you waiting for updates on the Weimaraner Agility league points. Debbie Stewart has had no internet connection - or telephone - for over two weeks now so she is unable to update the points.

Debbie does get occasional access to read emails so if you need to contact her please do.

Also just a reminder if you are wanting to take part in the Weimaraner Challenge Cup, entries need to be in soon and you will need your entries in for Nottingham show, too.