Home | Clubs & Trainers | E-vents | Facebook | Flea Market | Forum | Rescue | Senior League | Shop | Show Diary/Schedules | Workshops | Contact us

Home | Up
 

News & results...

The UKA Grand Prix, sponsored by CSJ Specialist Canine Feeds, is are open to all dogs from Novice to Champion level. There will be a separate competition for each height and all levels will run over the same course with each level attaining its own results. The Course design level should be a challenging Novice to easier Senior Agility course. The Course time will be calculated with the Novice rate of travel and the results of the three levels will then be combined. The dog with the least faults and the fastest time will be the winner with time used as a tie break.
The results of the heats are as follows:-

 2013 Results

Heat 8
GT Agility Show
28 to 30 June 2013

CSJ UKA Grand Prix - Heat 8 winners - Maxi CSJ UKA Grand Prix - Heat 8 winners - Standard CSJ UKA Grand Prix - Heat 8 winners - Midi class CSJ UKA Grand Prix - Heat 8 winners - Toy class

Maxi

  1. Robert Morley with Chloe

  2. Sue Taylor with Lilly

Standard

  1. Tace Allen-Hunt with Slinkie

  2. Judith Doble with Kali

Midi

  1. Gillian Davis with Tilly

  2. Lian Knight with Sonic

Toy

  1. Sarah McLean with Kita

  2. Judy Wills with Tilly


Heat 7
Aldon Agility Show
22 & 23 June 2013

UKA CSJ Grand Prix - Heat 7 Maxi winners  UKA CSJ Grand Prix - Heat 7 Standard winners   UKA CSJ Grand Prix - Heat 7 - Midi winners

The results of this heat are as follows:

Maxi

  1. Carol Smith with Mick

  2. Paul Ford with Zac

(Kaye Faiers with Swirl qualified as Carol with Mick already had)

Standard

  1. Helen Perryman & Jinxy

  2. Anita Newman & Tansey

Midi

  1. Lara Browne & Ruby,

  2. Jane Salvage & Trubs

Toy

  1. Linda Evans with Dottie

  2. Lester James with Rosie


Heat 6
Cambs Canines Agility Show

18 & 19 May 2013

The results of this heat are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Stuart Doughty with Quin

  2. Emma Braisby with Boo

  3. Vicki Blackshaw with Diesel

  4. Kelly Lockwood with Brooke

  5. James Greenhow with Dillon

  6. Barnbara Carder with Thai

  7. Jayne Widdess with Rave

  8. Becca Middleton with Dish

  9. Jacky Orriss with Ted

  10. Sue Choux with Rush

  11. David White with Leo

  12. Marilyn Wiseman with Lizzie

  13. Amanda Twine with Chaos

Standard

  1. Paul Oldfield with Sveta

  2. Estelle Lankester with Fletcher WCSC CSC

  3. Paul Oldfield with Katya

  4. Ellen Schofield with Gypsy

  5. Helen Stevenson with Bess

Midi

  1. Angie Edwards with Flossy

  2. Carol Brown with Florence

  3. Sandra Houghton with Paddy

  4. Jan Smith with Oscar

  5. Simon Warwick with Blaze

  6. Denise Wilkinson with Jexie

  7. Paul Oldfield with Lili

  8. Kerry Munnings with Harry

  9. Kelly Lockwood with Tig

  10. Michelle Turrell with Bailey

Toy

  1. Trevor Barrett with Honey

  2. Carol Brown with Katrina

Team Overall

  1. Norfolk Near Misses

  2. Made up 2day

  3. Norfolk n Chance

  4. Field of Dreams

  5. The Tearaway Terrorists

  6. Drat

  7. Team 3C

  8. Dolly's Angels

  9. Odds and Sods

  10. Towie and Norfolk

  11. Field of Dreams 1

  12. K1 Over the Eight

  13. NDTS


Heat 5
HJ Agility Show

11 & 12 May 2013

The results of this heat are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Natalie Organ with Zac

  2. Ruth Fox with Jojo

Standard

  1. Alison Phillips with Red CSC

  2. Caroline Durrant with Bobby

Midi

  1. Sharon Lear with Chip

  2. Laura Bartlett with Ben

Toy

  1. Hayley Telling with Barney

  2. Bellan Hollingbury with Charlie


Heat 4
GT Agility Show

3 to 5 May 2013

The results of this heat are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Leslie Osborne with Rebel

  2. Sharon Banks with Sky

Standard

  1. Leslie Osborne with Fizz MC

  2. Sharon Banks with Jazz MA

Midi

  1. Jenny Gibson with Oz

  2. Apryl Parfitt with Breeze

Toy

  1. Tracy Ryan with Tink MA

  2. Lee Harfield with Pip MA

Maxi and Standard winners Apryl Parfitt with Breeze Winner of Toy heat

Heat 3
K9 Sports Agility Show

27 & 28 April 2013

The results of this heat are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. John Ward with Dust

  2. Jayne Widdess with Rave

Standard

  1. Paul Oldfield with Katya

  2. Stan Hurrell with Joey

Midi

  1. Paul Oldfield with Lili

  2. Elizabeth Zaggers with Ziga

Toy

  1. Des Cufley with Fudge

  2. Adrienne Atkinson with Tessa


Heat 2
Lydiard Park Agility Show

6 & 7 April 2013

The results of this heat are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Mark Douglas with Puck

  2. Leslie Osborne with Rebel

Standard

  1. Leslie Osborne with Fizz

  2. Jill Lowe with Cass

Midi

  1. Anna Cutts with Tiggy

  2. Sharon Lear with Rio

Toy

  1. Amy Lawson with Fudge

  2. Mark Douglas with Blossom


 2012 Results

UKA Charity Show
22 - 23 September 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Jill Sims with Pip

  2. Pat Brown with Twist

  3. Sara Kirkwood with Tia

  4. Roger Anderson with Sweep

Standard

  1. Susie Josty with Ozzie

  2. Sue Stock with Dash

  3. Judith Doble with Kali

  4. Naarah Cuddy with Sassy

Midi

  1. Karen Gibbons with Willow

  2. Jane Goodison with Trubs

  3. Jane Goodison with Freckle

  4. Jillian Sawyer with Dottie

Toy

  1. Ruth Grint with Fidgit

  2. Kaylee Rowsell with Tommy

  3. Joanna Bird with Remy

  4. Sam Gillams with Kipper CAP CSC II


Teejay Charity Agility Show
18 to 19 August 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Mark Douglas with Puck

  2. Sarah Trigwell with Jack

Standard

  1. Christine Garrett with Lace

  2. Mark Douglas with Ruby

Midi

  1. Jenny Gibson with Oz

  2. Jennifer South with Holly

Toy

  1. Lee Harfield with Pip MA

  2. Aljeana Baddley with Amy


 Kernow Agility Show
7 to 8 July 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Neal Coombes with Rufus

  2. Isobel Buchanan with Mops

Standard

  1.  Peter Richards with Dee

  2.  Carol Fishenden with Lolly

Midi

  1.  Richard Morris with Hugo

  2.  Vivien Watts with Tasha

Toy

  1.  Jean Young with Gem

  2.  Lenni Elkins with Candy


Aldon Agility Show
23 to 24 June 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Alexis Kay with PC

  2. Shaun Hunt with Phix MA

Standard

  1. Sue Harriott with Belle

  2. Kim Kraushar with Bub

Midi

  1. Jo Miller with Tequila

  2. Sharon Lear with Chip

Toy

  1. Bev Surplice with Twix

  2. M. Adams with Tia MA


Quad Paws Week Show
 2 to 10 June 2012

The results of these heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Sheila Szegota with Fig

  2. Virginia Harry with Robert CSC

Standard

  1. Sarah Gamble with Kizzy

  2. Lynda Isaac with Pepsy

Midi

  1. Wendy Botto with Bambi CSC

  2. Rhoda Burdett with Brodie

Toy

  1. Lian Knight with Sizzle

  2. Joanne Burt with Gem


HJ Agility Show
12 to 13 May 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Sandra Brain with Bobby

  2. Haldene Hartley with Millie

Standard

  1. Tim Marsh with Mimi

  2. Sue Wood with Teejay

Midi

  1. Sally Hayward with Kofi

  2. Emma Knowles with George

Toy

  1. Sandra Brain with Mindy

  2. Tania Kelly with Worzel


GT Agility Show
4 to 6 May 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Lesley Olden with Ding
  2. Martin Cavill with Zeke

Standard

  1. Lauren Langman with Popi

  2. Linda Roberts with Bo

Midi

  1. Christine Wingate-Wyn with Zev
  2. Pam Young with Trinity

Toy

  1. Lee Harfield with Pip
  2. Marc Wingate-Wynne with Big

K9 Sports Show
28 to 29 April 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Cressida Mansfield with Jed

  2. Jayne Widdess with Rave

Standard

  1. Ellen Schofield with Gypsy

  2. Amanda Green with Willow

Midi

  1. Rachel Chisnall with Lottie

  2. Angie Edwards with Flossy

Toy

  1. Kelly Lockwood with Nieve

  2. Sarah Kettle with Maggie Amy Brow


Lydiard Park Show
31 March to 1 April 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Shaun Hunt with Phix

  2. Helen Luther with Ollie

Standard

  1. Leslie Osborne with Fizz

  2. Sarah Gamble with Kizzy

Midi

  1. Anna Cutts with Tiggy

  2. Angie Edwards with Flossy

Toy

  1. Amy Lawson with Fudge

  2. Lee Harfield with Pip


LAPS Show
3 March 2012

The results of the heats are as follows:-

Maxi

  1. Carol Smith with Big Bob

  2. Sue Taylor with Lilly

Standard

  1. Jo Tristam with Bitz

  2. Sue Stock with Lucy

Midi

  1. Stuart Milton with Tiegan

  2. Stuart Milton with Jodie

Toy

  1. Rosie Cavill with Spice

  2. Aljeana Baddley with Amy

www.csjk9.com