Home | Clubs & Trainers | E-vents | Facebook | Flea Market | Forum | Rescue | Senior League | Shop | Show Diary/Schedules | Workshops | Contact us

Home | Up
 

News & results...

The UKA Split Pairs, sponsored by Ian Clark Photography, is a competition where pairs of handlers compete against each other on a course consisting of two sections - Agility and Jumping. The dogs within the pair can be the same or different heights. One will do the Jumping section and the other the Agility section. A baton change will take place in a designated box. The pair with the lowest score in the fastest time will be the winner.

 

 2013 Results

 

Heat 9
 Hawbridge Open Agility Show
 
23 to 26 August 2013

Split Pairs Heat 9 winners

The winners of this heat are: 

  1. Lee Harfield with Pip & Amy Lawson with Fudge
  2. Des Cufley with Fudge & Kate Howlett with Leia

The rest of the results are as follows:

Handlers Time Faults Overall time
Tracey Trusler with Echo &
Charlie Trusler with Lola
45.79 0 45.785
Amy Lawson with Luna &
Carol Fishenden with Lolly
46.76 0 46.761
Jo Bert with Gem &
Martin Watts with Pip
48.19 0 48.185
Veronica Hourinhane with Witch &
Bridgette Wyre with Fizz
48.44 0 48.437
Lizzy Rafter with Rory &
Sue Rafter with Lyra
45.49 5 50.489
Lizzy Rafter with Coast &
 Tina Metherell with Poppy
45.69 5 50.685
Leslie Osborne with Rebel &
Stacey Trusler with Fizz
46.71 5 51.708
Becky Laphries with Flicker &
Tracy Hopper with Vali
52.22 0 52.216
Sally Hunt with Harley &
Martin Watts with Ramsay
52.3 0 52.299
Sharron Taylor with Razzle &
Jo Adams with Quiz
47.93 5 52.926
Carol Fishenden with Zeb &
John Fishenden with Pip
53.17 0 53.166
Lizzie Lang with Kali &
Amber Edwards with Alfie
53.57 0 53.572
Morag Harris with Mackie &
 Lucie Hinchley with Pixie
48.62 5 53.615
Sue Wood with Teejay &
Caroline West with Diesel
49.08 5 58.084
Wendy Botto with Tattie &
Dawn Graham with Daisy
54.30 0 54.388
Virginia Harry with Zoe &
Wendy Botto with Bambi
50.38 5 55.384
Mel Ashwin with Bailey &
 Heather Fraser with Tara
55.84 0 55.841
Sally Hunt with Jasper &
Mike Bendell with Star
41.37 15 56.37
Virginia Harry with Diva &
Lee Harfield with Bon
53 5 57.999
Gill Haines with Maggie &
Mike Haines with Roy
54.67 5 59.669
Lynda Isaac with Pepsy &
Paul Isaac with Mimic
45.47 15 60.469
Hannah Bailey with Mayo &
Philip Bailey with Lilly
60.48 0 60.483
Des Cufley with Roux &
Kate Howlett with Obi
55.6 10 65.603
Karen Sanders with Flick &
Darren Sanders with Oreo
49.31 20 69.313
Jessica Maidment with Harvey &
 Fiona Maidment with Poppy
54.9 15 69.897
Karen Hallam with Pixie &
Anne Boyle with Meg
65 15 79.998
Susan Parry with Marty &
Ela Conibear with Honey
78.7 5 83.695
Sarah Morris with Luna-Tik &
Lizzie Lang with Bongo
41.53 105 146.527
Morag Harris with Tiree &
Sue Harriott with Belle
48.07 100 148.073
Amy Lawson with Spice &
Lee Harfield with Zivvy
48.16 100 148.162
Virginia Harry with Cynthia &
Tania Kelly with Kia
50 100 150
Jill Sims with Tessie &
Babs Foster with Zippo
46.31 105 151.305
Judy Wills with KJ &
Sue Harriott with Ash
51.92 100 151.921
George Walker with Jake &
Lisa Smith with Fate
43.44 110 153.439
Kim Hunt with Flare &
ane Woolrich with Shannon
58.49 100 158.489
Lucie Hinchley with Dodger &
 Paul Hinchley with Sonny
53.58 105 158.583
Jill Dawes with Kara &
Marilyn Needs with Drift
62.07 105 167.069
Sue Mosedale with Sprocket &
Kirsty Campbell with Inca
63.49 115 178.489
Gill Haines with Tizzy &
Mike Haines with Patsy
96.59 121.59 218.188

 


Heat 7
UKA National Championship 2013 Finals
27 July to 4 August 2013

   

The results of the heat are as follows:

  1. Bobbie Boax with Dylan & Demelza Carmen with Jake

  2. Kim Hunt with Flare & Jane Woolrich with Shannon


Heat 4
Sands Agility Show
15 & 16 June 2013

UKA Ian Clark Photography Split Pairs - Heat 4 winners

The results of the heat are as follows and was judged by Sharon Wensley:

  1. Gill James with Dila & Bridgitte Wyre with Della


Heat 3
K9 Sports Agility Show

27 & 28 April 2013

The results of the heat are as follows:

  1. Bruce Lyons with Wiz & Gwynne Lyons with Zip

  2. Liz Munnings with Tye & Kerry Munnings with Harry


Heat 2
Broadlands Agility Show

13 to 14 April 2013

The results of the heat are as follows:

  1. Lara Browne with Ruby & Chase Bright with  Murphy

  2. Lucie Hinchley with Dodger & Paul Hinchley with Sonny


Heat 1
Lydiard Park Open Agility Show

6 & 7 April 2013

The results of the heats are as follows:

  1. Rob Morley with Star &
    Sarah Gamble with Kizzy
     

  2. Jo Tristram with Bitz &
    Steph Best with Lynx


 2012 Results

The results of the heats are as follows:-

AJAXS Agility Show
16 September 2012

  1. Leslie Osborne with Rebel & Stacey Trusler with Fizz

  2. Jo Tristram with Bitz & Stephanie Best with Lynx


Hawbridge Agility Show
24 to 27 August 2012

  1. Judith Doble with Koli & Phillipa Coggins with Grace

  2. Hal Hartley with Millie & Julie Vallery with Rev


Teejay Charity Agility Show
18 to 19 August 2012

  1. Shaun Hunt with Phix & Tace Allen Hunt with Slinkie

  2. George Walker with Jake & Lisa Smith with Fate


Kernow Agility Show
7 to 8 July 2012

  1. Pete Richards with Dee & Brandon Richards with Ellie

  2. Carol Trudgian with Bobby & Garfield with Natalie


Sands Agility Show
16 to 17 June 2012

  1. Naarah Cuddy with Sassy & Lizzy Rafter with Rory

  2. Mark Smith with Toby & Laura Lee with Murphy


Prested Hall Agility Show
21 to 22  April 2012

  1. Pauline Jones with Bandit & Kate Howlett with Obi

  2. Robyn Simpkins with Tizz & Steve Payne with Scout


 Broadlands Agility Show
14 to 15 April 2012

  1. Lucie Hinchley with Dodger & Paul Hinchley with Sonny

  2. Fifo Martin with Meg & Emma Parker with Jess


 Lydiard  Park Agility Show
31 March to 1 April 2012

  1. Carol Fishenden with Lolly & Neal & Coombes with Rufus

  2. Barrie James with Nessie & Jo Adams with Puzzle


 Newbury Agility Dog Show (N.A.D.S.)
24 to 25 March 2012

  1. Lee Harfield with Pip & Amy Lawson with Fudge

  2. Daniel Millwood with Magic & Sarah Woolley with Cruise

 www.ianclarkphotography.com