Welcome | Startline | Clubs & Trainers | Events | Facebook | Fleamarket | Rescues | Senior League | Show Diary | Workshops | Contact Us

Passing the test...

In 2004 the Kennel Club launched the Regulations and Judging Procedure seminar and examination for judges of Bloodhound Trials, Working Trials, Agility and Obedience Shows.  All Societies and judges are reminded that this seminar and examination becomes compulsory for all those persons judging at the above events for the very first time, and for those who will be submitting questionnaires to the Kennel Club for approval to award Kennel Club Working Trials, Bloodhound, Obedience and Agility Certificates.

To date over 700 individuals have taken and passed the relevant examination and the Kennel Club would like to congratulate these individuals. 

Kennel Club Secretary, Caroline Kisko, said 'The Kennel Club is committed to providing the highest possible standards in canine competitions. Our seminars and examinations are at the heart of driving up standards and creating a level playing field for all. Our congratulations go to all 700 judges who have met the Kennel Club’s exacting standards to judge in these competitions.'

The successful candidates, who have given permission for their details to be published, are listed below. Societies are reminded that, attending the Regulations and Judging Procedure Seminar and passing the relevant examination, is only one section of the judging criteria. It is up to each individual Society to ensure any judge invited fulfils all the necessary criteria.

In future the details of successful candidates will be published quarterly.

The following individuals have passed the Regulations and Judging Procedure (Agility) examination.

Geographic Key

     England

     Scotland

     Northern Ireland & Eire

     Wales

     Channel Islands

Successful Candidates 2006

  Name

Address

  Lindsey Abbott 

145 Main Street, Warton, Carnforth, Lancs LA5 9QF

  Gordon Aitchison

33 Greenburn Road, Fauldhouse, West Lothian EH47 9HJ

  Ray Amps

29 Chapel Street, Yaxley, Peterborough, Cambs

  Val Amps

29 Chapel Street, Yaxley, Peterborough, Cambs

  Maxwell Archenhold

Savath Bungalow, Lockengate, St. Austell, Cornwall PL26 8SA

  Sally Archenhold

Savath Bungalow, Lockengate, St. Austell, Cornwall PL26 8SA

  Richard Ascough

Hill Beck, Bishops Walk, Forthampton, Glos GL19 4QF

  Mel Ashwin

South Grove, Cold Pool Lane, Up Hatherley, Cheltenham, Glos GL51 6JA

  Paul Badham

24 Greenfield Road, Paignton, Devon TQ3 1DB

  Roger Bailey

Spellbrook Cottage, Les Gellettes, St. Lawerence, Jersey JE3 1EN

  Christine Bailey

35 Ivar Gardens, Basingstoke, Hants RG24 8YD

  Alastair Baillie

The Gatehouse, Daldorch Estate, Sorn Raod, Catrine, East Ayrshire KA5 6NA

  Valerie Bamber

4 Barrs Lane, Charmouth, Dorset DT6 6PS

  Barbara Banks

170 Woodrow Road, Melksham, Wilts SN12 7RG

  Pauline Barr

18 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, Northants NN6 7YP

  Bernadette Bay

East View, Harbolets Road, West Chiltington, West Sussex RH20 2LG

  George Bell

Grieves Cottage, Muirton Farm, North Berwick, East Lothian EH39 5LW

  Edna Bird-Soames ACAI

2 Riverside Cottages, Creeton, Grantham, Lincs NG33 4PZ

  Alex Birse

9 Glen Moriston Drive, Cairneyhill, Fife KY12 8YS

  Diane Bisset

28 Crossgreen Drive, Uphall, Broxburn, W Lothian EH52 6DR

  Marilyn Black

2 Dunmail Raise, Barrow in Furness, Cumbria LA14 4NB

  Derek Blake

12 Towry Road, Cardiff CF14 0NS

  Hilary Bowden

23 Marians Walk, Berry Hill, Coleford, Glos GL16 8QW

  Dr Jacqueline Boyd

Gate Lodge, Cornelstown Dunboyne, Co Meath, Eire,

  Colette Braid

Glenalco House, 32 Hill Terrace, Markinch, Fife KY7 6EN

  Richard Brain

52 Longsands Road, St. Neots, Cambs PE19 1TA

  Liz Brown 

6 Crocus Way Yaxley Cambs PE7 3WR

  Allan Brydon

20 Ochiltree Court, Mid Calder, West Lothian EH53 0RU

  Samuel Butchart

84 Heatherbank, Ladywell, Livingston, West Lothian EH54 6EG

  Catherine Cable

3 Furze Park, St Issey, Nr Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7QY

  Pauline Caddick

Paulderk, Upper Minety, Malmesbury, Wilts SN16 9PT

  Amanda Call

Gate Lodge, Tomich, Cannich, By Beauly IV4 7LY

  Jane Cameron

'Erracht', Woburn Hill, Addlestone, Surrey KT15 2QA

  Allison Campbell

17 Tarbrax Way, Oakmills, Hamilton, Lanarkshire ML3 9NN

  John Campbell

17 Tarbrax Way, Oakmills, Hamilton, Lanarkshire ML3 9NN

  Pamela Cashmore

Rowans, Bredicot Lane, Crowle, Worcester WR7 4AY

  Rose Chetwynd

Chasty Lane Cottage, Chasty Lane, Holsworthy, Devon EX22 6LZ

  Richard Chubb

2 Mappercombe Farm Cottage, Nettlecombe, Bridport, Dorset DT6 3SS

  Geraldine Chubb

2 Mappercombe Farm Cottage, Nettlecombe, Bridport, Dorset DT6 3SS

  Aline Clerkin

1 Loyal Place, Linburn, Erskine PA8 6AZ

  Howard Coase

4 Home Farm Cottages, Burton Hill, Malmesbury, Wilts SN16 0EW

  Penny Cockerill

67 Richfield Road, Bushey, Herts WD23 4JY

  Valerie Cooke

7 Thornton Holdings, Dunbar, East Lothian EH42 1QT

  Hazel Corrick

6 Wain Wright Close, Preston, Weymouth, Dorset DT3 6NS

  Sarah Coverdale

Charlton Gorse Farm, Thrussington, Leics LE7 4TG

  Lynne Crombie

23 Blakehope Court, Tweedbank, Galashiels TD1 3RB

  Maureen Cuthbert

14 Plainfield Terrace, Newtown St. Boswells, Melrose TD6 0SE

  Iain Davey-Smith

6 Suffolk Close, Colehill, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 2TX

  Helen Davey-Smith

6 Suffolk Close, Colehill, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 2TX

  Colin Davison

Treetops', Gattonside, Melrose, Borders TD6 9NH

  Trudy Davison

Treetops', Gattonside, Melrose, Borders TD6 9NH

  David Dingwall

16 Little Basing, Old Basing, Basingstoke, Hants RG24 8AX

  Adrian Dornford-Smith

 4 Rusheyhill Road, Lisburn, Northern Ireland BT28 3TD

  Allan Dowling

3 Primrose Bank, Simonstone, Lancs BB12 7PA

  Carol-Anne Duthie

46 Charleston Crescent, Cove Bay, Aberdeen AB12 3FD

  Wilma Duthie

46 Charleston Crescent, Cove Bay, Aberdeen AB12 3FD

  Graham Everitt

Jubilee Cottage, Holt End Lane, Bentworth Alton, Hants GU34 5LF
  Wendy Fairlamb Brooklands,Ryefield Lane,Holbeach Fen,Lincolnshire,PE12 8PS

  Wilma Fleming

22 Ceres Crescent, Dundee DD5 3JN

  Isobel Forrest

46 Longview Terrace, West Heathryfold, Aberdeen AB16 7EZ

  Addrew Garratt

4 Rupert Crescent, Newark-on-Trent, Notts NG24 4AP

  Dale Gladwell-Hunt

Little Gillies, Conce Moor, Bugle, Cornwall PL26 8RT

  Victoria Glanville

Wisteria Lodge, Yate Road, Iron Acton, Bristol BS37 9XY

  Dr Helen Glass

1 Timber Cottage, Barochan Road, Johnstone PA5 8TU

  Mandy Glendinning

4e St Columba Gardens, Dundee DD3 9NU

  Yvonne Goode

15 Warren Lane, Lickey, Rednal, Birmingham B45 8ER

  Liz Grant

132 Queens Road, Littlestone, New Romney, Kent TN28 8ND

  Simon Green

Dundee, Scotland

  Patch Guipago

The Doghouse, 29 Straght Road, Boxsted, Colchester, Essex CO4 5HN

  Wilson Harkin

5 Hutchinson Street, Overtown, Wishaw, Lanarkshire ML2 0RF

  Georgina Harris

30 The Warren, Bradley Barton, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 1PP

  Adrian Harris

12A Barford Drive, Chester-Le-Street, Co Durham DH2 3HR

  Lois Harris

10 Bridge Close, Gillingham, Dorset SP8 4LS

  Marie Hembrow

21 Palmya Road, Elson, Gosport, Hants PO12 4EE

  Lesley Hicks

17 Edderston Ridge, Peebles EH45 9NA

  Patricia Higgins

93 Preston Crescent, Prestonpans, East Lothian  EH32 9RA

  Clive Hildersley

The Bungalow, Lockengate, St. Austell, Cornwall, PL26 8RY

  Fran Hildersley

The Bungalow, Lockengate, St. Austell, Cornwall, PL26 8RY

  Ann Marie Hill

1 The Hig, Sundorne Grove, Shrewsbury SY1 4TH

  Michael Hollingsworth

80 Davidson Terrace, Haddington, East Lothian EH41 3BG

  Margot Hollingsworth

80 Davidson Terrace, Haddington, East Lothian EH41 3BG

  Roxanne Howe

 75 Underhill Road, Matson, Gloucester GL4 6HD

  David Hudson

Aston House, Panbride, Carnoustie DD7 6JJ

  Margaret Hudson

Aston House, Panbride, Carnoustie DD7 6JJ

  Peter Hughes

4 Pennine Close, Quedgeley, Gloucester GI2 4TP

  Lisa Hughes

 

  Cathie Imlach

40 Durley Cresent, Totton, Southampton, Hants SO40 7QA

  Lesley Jeavons

97A The Street, Adisham, Canterbury, Kent, CT3 3JW

  Karen Jones

38 Ravenscroft, Covingham, Swindon, Wilts SN3 5AE

  David Keillor

69 Silverwood Heights, Barnstaple, Devon EX32 7RL

  Anthony Kelly

2 Clark House, Fraser Street, Beauly IV4 7DW

  Gloria Kelly

2 Clark House, Fraser Street, Beauly IV4 7DW

  Monica Kerr

Hazelbank, 33 Weensland Road, Hawick, Roxburghshire TD9 9NW

  Karin Kerse

77 Sydenham court, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD7 7WR

  Lennie Kin

54 Sinclair Avenue, Glenrothes, Fife,KY6 1BB

  Colette Kinnersley

28 Anita Croft, Erdington, Birmingham B23 7NU

  Margaret Kyriakou

117 Woolram Wygate, Spalding, Lincs PE11 3PA

  Mark Lambden

13 Notley End, Englefield Green, Surrey TW20 0RE

  Susan Langwade

49 Avern Road, West Molesey, Surrey KT8 2JB

  Elizabeth Langwade

49 Avern Road, West Molesey, Surrey KT8 2JB

  Fiona Leel

Downfield Cottage, Newtyle Blairgowrie Perthshire, PH12 8TL
  John Leslie 38 Northolme Road, London N5 2UU

  Joyce Lewis

Garth Bungalow, Nantmel, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6EH

  Alison Lochhead,

Pirkinnie Cottage, Puddledub, Fife KY2 5Z

  Wendy Luty,

Central Stores, Levens, Kendal, Cumbria LA8 8ND
  Neal Lye   6 Crocus Way Yaxley Cambs PE7 3WR

  Lorna Mackinnon

14 Dursie Drive, Cranloch, Nairn IV12 4TH

  Dr Valerie J Marrian

25 Hamilton Place, Perth PH1 1BD

  Doreen Marsh

Linden House, Smithfield Road, Much Wenlock, Shrops TF13 6BG

  Susan Marshall

22 Sussex Gardens, Scampton, Lincoln LN1 2UL

  Sue Marson

Prala, Callestick, Truro, Cornwall TR4 9LP

  Audrey Maxwell

3 Cru tane Cottage, Duns, Berwickshire TD11 3LS

  Josie McCann

25 Cedar Road, Barrow in Furness, Cumbria LA14 5ED

  Lisa McCartney

7 Scotstown Road, Moorefields, Ballymena, Northern Ireland BT42 3EB

  Jackie McDevitt

Highcroft Cottage, Rose Ash., South Molton, Devon, EX36 4RA

  Miriam McDowell

10 Castledillon Road, Belfast, Northern Ireland BT8 7BH

  John McEwan

Elmwood College Farm, Cupar, Fife KY15 5RN

  Jean McEwan

Elmwood College Farm, Cupar, Fife KY15 5RN

  Debbie McKay

40 West Pilton Terrace, Edinburgh EH4 4JZ

  Mandy Melville-Love

7 Garrick Close, Earls Keep, Dudley, West Midlands DY1 3DF

  Becca Middleton

Earls Down, Dallington, Heathfield, East Sussex TN21 9LX

  Louise Moore

68 Hill Rise, Birstall, Leicestershire LE4 4LJ

  Andy Moore

17 Albert Road, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 4TZ

  Suzanne Morrison

9 Stomeham Avenue, Clacton-on-Sea, Essex CO16 7EH

  Nikki Murden

Czardas, Pound Road, Hemingford Grey, Cambs PE28 9EA

  Tom Murray

74 Bulford Road, Durrington, Salisbury, Wilts SP4 8DJ

  Clare Murray

74 Bulford Road, Durrington, Salisbury, Wilts SP4 8DJ
  Alison Naylor  5 Merryhill Terrace, Haywood Lane, Belmont, Hereford HR2 9RT

  Susan Noble

30 Neuk Crescent, Houston, Renfrewshire PA6 7DW

  Joanna Nosalik

129 Elmbridge Avenue, Surbiton, Surrey KT5 9HE

  Paul Oldfield

Greenbanks, Brightling Road, Dallington, Heathfield, East Sussex TN21 9LJ

  Catherine O'Rourke

1 Park Lane, Heighington, Lincoln LN4 1RF

  Graham Park

1 Lyell Grove, Stewartfield, East Kilbride G74 4RE

  Linda Park

1 Lyell Grove, Stewartfield, East Kilbride G74 4RE

  Marie-Louise Parker

Harpton Court, New Radnor, Nr Presteigne, Powys LD8 2RE

  Lynn Parker

High Gables, 3 The Fairway, Aldwick Bay, West Sussex PO21 4EL

  Rebekah Pearson

5 Light Close, Corsham, Wilts SN13 0DF

  Sue Perry

 48 Kings Drive, Carnforth, Lancs LA5 9AG

  Frances Poulter

4 Restormel Close, Rushden, Northants NN10 0QW

  Emma Quincey

89 Station Road, Bardney, Lincoln LN3 5UF

  Sue Quinney

Arley Cottage, Twelveheads, Truro, Cornwall TR4 8SP

  Jacquie Riddell

5 Thornton Holdings, By Dunbar, East Lothian  EH42 1QT

  Lara Robbins

Bank Cottage, Rescassa Gorran, St. Austell, Cornwall PL26 6LU

  Ellen Rocco

38 Northolme Road, London N5 2UU
  Rachel Rogers Four Lane Ends Farm, Whixall, Shropshire SY13 2QA

  Emma Rouse

34 Branston Avenue, Barrow-upon-Soar, Leics LE12 8XL
  Helen Saunders
128 Lee Street Horley Surrey RH6 8ES

  Sara Seymour

1 Vale Close, Galmpton, Brixham, Devon TQ5 0LX

  Jeanette Sharpe

20 Main Road, Dyke, Bourne, Lincs PE10 0AF

  Lynne Shore

Rosecommon, Common Road, Wrangle, Boston, Lincs PE22 9BY

  Karyn Simpson

6 Sornhill Cottages, Galston, Ayrshire KA4 8NF

  Richard Sizeland

6 Belvoir Close, Colsterworth, Grantham, Lincs, NG33 5LU

  Doreen Sizeland

6 Belvoir Close, Colsterworth, Grantham, Lincs NG33 5LU

  Philip Skipwith

Garden Cottage, High Biggins, Carnforth, Lancs LA6 2NP

  Carolyn Snowdon

92 Bridge Lane, Frodsham, Cheshire WA6 7HZ

  Kenny Spottiswoode Jr.

4e St Columba Gardens, Dundee DD3 9NU

  Dr Martin Spriggs

Comfort Cottage, Brands Lane, Felthorpe, Norwich NR10 4EA

  Michael Stallard

27 Summerleys, Eaton Bray, Beds LU6 2HR

  Rosemary Steen

 51 Gt North Street, Huntingdon, Cambs PE29 7HJ

  Julie Alison Stewart

66 Southhouse, Broadway, Edinburgh EH17 8AR

  Martin Stillie

17 Sentry Knowe, Selkirk TD7 4BE

  Kelly Stirling

3 Baldinnie Place, Finglassie, Glenrothes, Fife KY7 4TL
  Jan Strawbridge 1 Le Borowe, Church Crookham, Fleet, Hants GU52 6ZA

  David Sweeney

20 Peart Drive, Bishopsworth, Bristol BS13 8PA

  Martin Tait

154 Landseer Avenue, Lockleaze, Bristol BS7 9YS

  Anne Taylor

25 Monkland View, Uddingston, Lanarkshire G71 5RE

  Elaine Thompson

September Cottage, Frog Lane, Great Somerford, Chippenham, Wilts SN15 5JA

  Jean Tod

Glenlee, Torr Road, Bridge of Weir PA11 3BE

  Gloria Tucker

 22 Gould Road, Barnstaple, Devon EX32 8EY

  Heidi Vague,

Lower Lodge, Washaway, Bodmin, Cornwall PL30 3AG
  Hannah Wade Midtown Cottage, Thankerton, Biggar ML12 6NH

  Peter Wade

Midtown Cottage, Thankerton, Biggar ML12 6NH

  Helen Walland

60 Warwick Road, Solihull, West Midlands B92 7JJ

  Martine Wates

48 Miskin Road, Darford, Kent DA1 2LS

  Suzy Watson

65 Hawick Drive, Dundee DD4 0JY

  Shirley Wells

32 Macaulay Drive, Lincoln LN2 4DY

  Rob White

83B Victoria Street, Cinderford, Glos GL14 2HH

  David Whitehead

5 Rosemary Lane, Stroat, Chepstow, Monmouthshire NP16 7LU

  Valerie Whitton

Warbill in Tun, Warbleton, Heathfield, East Sussex TN21 9BD

  Raymond Williams

Lizard Boarding Kennels, Hervan Lane, Predannack, Helston, Cornwall TR12 7AU

  Keith Williams

Ashfield Cottage, The Ridgeway, Mill Hill, London NW7 1AY

  Susan Ruth Willis

2 Tildarg Road, Ballyclare, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland BT39 9JU

  Lisa Wilson

Ambleside, Whimple, Exeter, Devon EX5 2TS

  Marc Wingate-Wynne

233 Watling Street, Grendon, Atherstone CV9 2PJ

  Marilyn Wiseham

Bryn-yr-Haul, Lanwern, Brecon, Powys LD3 0TL

  Alison Wiseman

Allanby, 75 Causewayend, Coupar Angus PH13 9DX

  Ray Woodcock

41 Yellowstone Close, St Georges, Telford TF2 9UG

  Kim Wooden

Goldenwood, Yew Tree Close, Green Lane, Kingstone, Hereford HR2 9EX

  Faye Woodham

10 Newton, Cinderford, Glos GL14 3JE

  Gary Woodham

10 Newton, Cinderford, Glos GL14 3JE

  Raymond Workman

3 Glasclune Court, North Berwick, East Lothian EH39 4RD

  Allan Wright

44 Dalmaik Crescent, Peterculter, Aberdeen AB14 0TP

  Wendy Wright

44 Dalmaik Crescent, Peterculter, Aberdeen AB14 0TP

  Charlie Wyatt

26 Squires Croft, Walsgrave, Coventry CV2 2RQ

  Anne Young

27A Market Street, Musselburgh EH21 6PS

The following individuals have also passed the Regulations and Judging Procedure (Agility) examination: 

  Gill Alcorn

  Paul Atkinson

  Thea Van Kints

  Mark Laker

  Nina Macdonald-Lewis

  Lisa Devlin

  Jacqueline Skipwith

  Ian Robinson